~*and there goes Year 1*~

And just like that, I'm going to be a Year 2 Mass Communication student in April. I don't know whether to laugh or cry. This is one of the few instances where I don't want to be taken out of the oven cuz I'm not done yet!

It's so funny how we can all change so much within 1 year. Ok la, I don't think I've changed that much other than the fact that I have 5kg worth of eyebags but within a short one year I've gained and maybe lost some friends in the process but at the end of the day I'm just so grateful to be in this school and being around amazing people! Except Nicolene cuz she's a WHORE

I think I will never be the same if I actually went to a JC because firstly by now this blog would be dead, and secondly I would be dead as well, so yay

Too many things happened during this 1 year so I can't possibly say them all but I just wanna thank all the people that have been a part of my life and even though I treat all of you like shit I CHERISH U ALL A LOT OK????

Ok happy chinese new year bye bye

2 comments:

  1. Anonymous12:32 PM

    Where's your bday blog post?

    ReplyDelete
  2. Haven't finish leh...sorry ah very busy cuz of CNY!!!

    ReplyDelete